Datafeedr Support Forums  

Go Back   Datafeedr Support Forums > Current Version (V3) Forum > Problems
Home Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Important - The support forums are now in "read-only" mode as we transition to an alternative help desk solution. Feel free to contact us here with any of your questions or search the forums for an existing solution.
 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old January 9th, 2011, 05:25 AM
digitalcow digitalcow is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 494
Default Store update not working again

Trying to update the store after making changes and it's not updating again

auto_update: begin
auto_update: download complete (/home/xxxx/dfrtmp_92526edeff23554de0b4aa1fb587a873)
ERROR: bad_download (bad_header) call:2924,update_from_path:2917,auto_update:2346,c md_auto_update:2298,run:2645
auto_update: end

Eric, is there anyway in which you can make it so we can change the layout files in the plugin like we did in previous version. It seems a lot of hassle to try and update the layout in the factory then have to import the whole store each time when all you have done is moved an image location
  #2  
Old January 9th, 2011, 08:46 AM
Eric's Avatar
Eric Eric is offline
Datafeedr Team
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 16,902
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ccgmark View Post
Trying to update the store after making changes and it's not updating again

auto_update: begin
auto_update: download complete (/home/xxxx/dfrtmp_92526edeff23554de0b4aa1fb587a873)
ERROR: bad_download (bad_header) call:2924,update_from_path:2917,auto_update:2346,c md_auto_update:2298,run:2645
auto_update: end
Can you please provide a store ID with your issues. Store IDs will not expose any information about your website, domain, store or settings to anyone else. Thanks.

Quote:
Originally Posted by ccgmark View Post
Eric, is there anyway in which you can make it so we can change the layout files in the plugin like we did in previous version. It seems a lot of hassle to try and update the layout in the factory then have to import the whole store each time when all you have done is moved an image location
In order to keep threads on topic, please post this in the V3 Feature Requests forum. Otherwise, it will just get lost in this troubleshooting thread.
  #3  
Old January 9th, 2011, 03:03 PM
Eric's Avatar
Eric Eric is offline
Datafeedr Team
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 16,902
Default

Hi

Were you able to update your store successfully? I PM'd you and have not received a reply to this thread or my PM so I am assuming the issue is resolved.

Eric
 


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:59 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.